Gamebook09BLOOMCU
Box Score
1st Half Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Play-by-Play
2nd Half Box Score
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Bloomsburg vs. Clarion University
12/10/2016 3:00 p.m. at Clarion, PA
Bloomsburg 70 (3-5, 0-5 PSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03DIGGS, Donell*6-101-16-6011319240132
05PRISLUPSKY, Alex*2-90-53-402247301330
15MORTELLITE, Christian*7-164-93-3145221242236
32MCGIRT, Carnell*1-30-00-013402220115
35ROSE, Kyle-Michael*3-50-01-100037000016
00SNEED, Malik0-00-01-2281031102124
01ROBINSON-WALLACE, Dar3-61-30-023527020222
25SAXTON, Sam2-40-22-400026420025
TEAM1341
Totals24-536-2016-207243119701415510200
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%Game: 24-5345.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%Game: 6-2030.0%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%Game: 16-2080.0%
Clarion University 77 (5-4, 3-2 PSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33WILLIAMS, AkeemF2-40-00-125734211034
00ANDREWS, BJG6-162-88-8224322230338
01GRUMLEY, CameronG7-103-42-2033219130230
03POWELL, MannyG3-91-12-205539730234
21GRANT, JustinG4-72-40-2134210213031
02LAUGAND, RJ0-00-00-00001011005
04BAILEY, Jamal1-30-00-02021200006
15PIERCE, Jamani4-121-12-4426211010222
TEAM2461
Totals27-619-1814-191324371777151449200
FG %1st Half: 14-3441.2%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%Game: 27-6144.3%Deadball
Rebounds
2
3FG %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%Game: 9-1850.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%Game: 14-1973.7%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Bloomsburg-None. Clarion University-None.
Tippin Gymnasium, Clarion, PA Attendance: 288
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BLOOM-M281761414
Bloomsburg343670
CLAR282081013
Clarion University374077
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - BLOOM-M 2nd-04:10,CLAR 2nd-01:07.
Largest lead - BLOOM-M by 8 1st-06:43, CLAR by 17 2nd-13:12Lead Changed - 7 times
BLOOM-M led for 06:43. CLAR led for 29:25. Game was tied for 03:52.
1st Half Play-by-Play
Bloomsburg vs. Clarion University
12/10/2016 3:00 p.m. at Clarion, PA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:44     FOUL by ROSE,KYLE-MICHAEL(P1T1)12:38 FOUL by ANDREWS,BJ(P1T3)
19:44MISS (FT) by GRANT,JUSTIN12:3813-11H 2    GOOD FT SHOT by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
19:44 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team12:19MISS LAYUP by POWELL,MANNY
19:44MISS (FT) by GRANT,JUSTIN12:19    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
19:44 REBOUND (OFF) by GRANT,JUSTIN12:19SUB IN BAILEY,JAMAL
19:31MISS (JUMPER) by POWELL,MANNY12:19SUB OUT WILLIAMS,AKEEM
19:31 REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,AKEEM11:55    MISS (JUMPER) by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
19:27MISS LAYUP by WILLIAMS,AKEEM11:55     REBOUND (OFF) by SNEED,MALIK
19:27    REBOUND (DEF) by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN11:5013-13T 5    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DIGGS,DONELL
19:150-2V 2    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MCGIRT,CARNELL11:50     ASSIST by SNEED,MALIK
18:522-2T 1GOOD JUMPER by ANDREWS,BJ11:34MISS LAYUP by BAILEY,JAMAL
18:52 ASSIST by GRANT,JUSTIN11:34    REBOUND (DEF) by SNEED,MALIK
18:382-4V 2    GOOD JUMPER by ROSE,KYLE-MICHAEL11:29     TURNOVR by DIGGS,DONELL
18:38     ASSIST by MCGIRT,CARNELL11:27 STEAL by POWELL,MANNY
18:154-4T 2GOOD JUMPER by GRUMLEY,CAMERON11:21MISS JUMPER by ANDREWS,BJ
18:02    MISS JUMPER by MCGIRT,CARNELL11:21    REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR
18:02REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,MANNY11:11 FOUL by BAILEY,JAMAL(P1T4)
17:56 TURNOVR by GRUMLEY,CAMERON11:11 TIMEOUT by Team
17:43     TURNOVR by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN11:1113-14V 1    GOOD FT SHOT by SAXTON,SAM
17:346-4H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by GRANT,JUSTIN11:1113-15V 2    GOOD FT SHOT by SAXTON,SAM
17:34 ASSIST by POWELL,MANNY11:00    SUB IN PRISLUPSKY,ALEX
17:19    MISS 3PTR by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX11:00    SUB OUT MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
17:19REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AKEEM10:4215-15T 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by BAILEY,JAMAL
17:03MISS 3PTR by ANDREWS,BJ10:27    MISS (3PTR) by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX
17:03    REBOUND (DEF) by Team10:27     REBOUND (OFF) by SNEED,MALIK
16:38 FOUL by POWELL,MANNY(P1T1)09:5915-17V 2    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX
16:386-5H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by DIGGS,DONELL09:59     ASSIST by SAXTON,SAM
16:386-6T 3    GOOD FT SHOT by DIGGS,DONELL09:4518-17H 1GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANT,JUSTIN
16:28     FOUL by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX(P1T2)09:45 ASSIST by POWELL,MANNY
16:287-6H 1GOOD FT SHOT by ANDREWS,BJ09:3118-19V 1    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAXTON,SAM
16:288-6H 2GOOD FT SHOT by ANDREWS,BJ09:19MISS (JUMPER) by POWELL,MANNY
16:15    MISS 3PTR by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN09:19 REBOUND (OFF) by PIERCE,JAMANI
16:15REBOUND (DEF) by GRUMLEY,CAMERON09:16MISS (TIPIN) by PIERCE,JAMANI
16:10 TURNOVR by GRUMLEY,CAMERON09:16 REBOUND (OFF) by PIERCE,JAMANI
16:09     STEAL by DIGGS,DONELL09:12MISS TIPIN by PIERCE,JAMANI
16:088-8T 4    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by DIGGS,DONELL09:12    REBOUND (DEF) by SNEED,MALIK
15:56 TURNOVR by ANDREWS,BJ09:0918-21V 3    GOOD JUMPER by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR
15:55     STEAL by MCGIRT,CARNELL09:09     ASSIST by SAXTON,SAM
15:51     FOUL by DIGGS,DONELL(P2T3)08:49MISS LAYUP by POWELL,MANNY
15:51     TURNOVR by DIGGS,DONELL08:49    REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR
15:51    SUB IN SNEED,MALIK08:42     TURNOVR by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR
15:51    SUB OUT ROSE,KYLE-MICHAEL08:41 STEAL by ANDREWS,BJ
15:51 TIMEOUT by Team08:33MISS LAYUP by ANDREWS,BJ
15:3610-8H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POWELL,MANNY08:33    REBOUND (DEF) by SNEED,MALIK
15:36     ASSIST by MCGIRT,CARNELL08:25    MISS LAYUP by DIGGS,DONELL
15:06    SUB IN SAXTON,SAM08:25REBOUND (DEF) by PIERCE,JAMANI
15:06    SUB OUT DIGGS,DONELL08:22     FOUL by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR(P2T4)
14:53 TURNOVR by GRUMLEY,CAMERON08:22For Clarion University:01,03,15,21,33
14:33    MISS (LAYUP) by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX08:22    SUB IN MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
14:33     REBOUND (OFF) by MCGIRT,CARNELL08:22    SUB OUT SAXTON,SAM
14:28     TURNOVR by MCGIRT,CARNELL08:03MISS JUMPER by GRUMLEY,CAMERON
14:27 STEAL by POWELL,MANNY08:03    REBOUND (DEF) by DIGGS,DONELL
14:24 TURNOVR by ANDREWS,BJ07:49 FOUL by GRANT,JUSTIN(P1T5)
14:19 FOUL by GRUMLEY,CAMERON(P1T2)07:49 TIMEOUT by Team
14:05    MISS LAYUP by MCGIRT,CARNELL07:49SUB IN LAUGAND,RJ
14:05BLOCK by GRANT,JUSTIN07:49SUB OUT POWELL,MANNY
14:05 REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,JUSTIN07:3018-24V 6    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
13:54MISS DUNK by WILLIAMS,AKEEM07:30     ASSIST by DIGGS,DONELL
13:54    BLOCK by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN07:09MISS JUMPER by PIERCE,JAMANI
13:54     REBOUND (DEF) by MCGIRT,CARNELL07:09    REBOUND (DEF) by SNEED,MALIK
13:27     TURNOVR by MCGIRT,CARNELL06:53     TURNOVR by DIGGS,DONELL
13:27SUB IN PIERCE,JAMANI06:52 STEAL by PIERCE,JAMANI
13:27SUB OUT GRUMLEY,CAMERON06:47 TURNOVR by LAUGAND,RJ
13:27    For Bloomsburg:00,01,03,15,2506:46     STEAL by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX
13:0313-8H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by PIERCE,JAMANI06:4318-26V 8    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX
13:03 ASSIST by POWELL,MANNY06:2620-26V 6GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by PIERCE,JAMANI
12:3813-10H 3    GOOD JUMPER by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN06:26 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,AKEEM
Bloomsburg vs. Clarion University
12/10/2016 3:00 p.m. at Clarion, PA
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
06:19    MISS LAYUP by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX03:2031-26H 5GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by POWELL,MANNY
06:19REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AKEEM02:5731-29H 2    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR
05:56     FOUL by DIGGS,DONELL(P2T5)02:57     ASSIST by SAXTON,SAM
05:56For Clarion University:00,01,03,21,3302:37 TURNOVR by POWELL,MANNY
05:56    For Bloomsburg:05,15,25,32,3502:36     STEAL by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
05:5023-26V 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRUMLEY,CAMERON02:3531-31T 7    GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
05:50 ASSIST by ANDREWS,BJ02:2734-31H 3GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRUMLEY,CAMERON
05:38     FOUL by SAXTON,SAM(P1T6)02:27 ASSIST by POWELL,MANNY
05:38     TURNOVR by SAXTON,SAM02:04    MISS (3PTR) by SAXTON,SAM
05:22MISS (3PTR) by ANDREWS,BJ02:04     REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR
05:22 REBOUND (OFF) by ANDREWS,BJ01:48     TURNOVR by SAXTON,SAM
05:16MISS (LAYUP) by ANDREWS,BJ01:44 STEAL by PIERCE,JAMANI
05:16 REBOUND (OFF) by WILLIAMS,AKEEM01:43MISS (LAYUP) by ANDREWS,BJ
05:1325-26V 1GOOD (Paint) TIPIN by WILLIAMS,AKEEM01:43 REBOUND (OFF) by PIERCE,JAMANI
05:13     ASSIST by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN01:40MISS TIPIN by PIERCE,JAMANI
04:46    MISS JUMPER by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN01:40    REBOUND (DEF) by Team
04:46REBOUND (DEF) by Team01:39     TURNOVR by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
04:21MISS LAYUP by POWELL,MANNY01:38 STEAL by GRUMLEY,CAMERON
04:21    BLOCK by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX01:3637-31H 6GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by POWELL,MANNY
04:21 REBOUND (OFF) by Team01:36 ASSIST by GRUMLEY,CAMERON
04:20SUB IN PIERCE,JAMANI01:1637-33H 4    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ROSE,KYLE-MICHAEL
04:20SUB OUT GRANT,JUSTIN01:16     ASSIST by SAXTON,SAM
04:1727-26H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILLIAMS,AKEEM01:16 FOUL by WILLIAMS,AKEEM(P1T6)
04:17 ASSIST by POWELL,MANNY01:1637-34H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by ROSE,KYLE-MICHAEL
04:01     TURNOVR by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN01:10 TIMEOUT by Team
04:00 STEAL by ANDREWS,BJ00:59     FOUL by ROSE,KYLE-MICHAEL(P1T8)
03:57     FOUL by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX(P1T7)00:59    SUB IN SNEED,MALIK
03:57 TIMEOUT by Team00:59    SUB OUT ROSE,KYLE-MICHAEL
03:57    SUB IN ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR00:59MISS FT SHOT by WILLIAMS,AKEEM
03:57    SUB OUT MCGIRT,CARNELL00:59    REBOUND (DEF) by SNEED,MALIK
03:5728-26H 2GOOD FT SHOT by PIERCE,JAMANI00:43    MISS 3PTR by SAXTON,SAM
03:5729-26H 3GOOD FT SHOT by PIERCE,JAMANI00:43REBOUND (DEF) by Team
03:52    MISS (3PTR) by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX00:10MISS LAYUP by PIERCE,JAMANI
03:52     REBOUND (OFF) by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR00:10    REBOUND (DEF) by SNEED,MALIK
03:46     TURNOVR by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR
Bloomsburg 34, Clarion University 37
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
16
14
6
16
4
4
6
0
9
9
Score tied - 7
Lead changes - 7
Bloomsburg
Clarion University
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Bloomsburg vs. Clarion University
12/10/2016 3:00 p.m. at Clarion, PA
 Bloomsburg (3-5, 0-5 PSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03DIGGS, Donell*2-30-02-201126130112
05PRISLUPSKY, Alex*2-70-30-000024001118
15MORTELLITE, Christian*3-61-21-101108131117
32MCGIRT, Carnell*1-30-00-01120222019
35ROSE, Kyle-Michael*2-20-01-10002500009
00SNEED, Malik0-00-00-026800100011
01ROBINSON-WALLACE, Dar2-21-10-022415020011
25SAXTON, Sam1-30-22-200014420013
TEAM033
Totals13-262-86-65141983491224100
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%
 Clarion University (5-4, 3-2 PSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33WILLIAMS, AkeemF2-40-00-122414100016
00ANDREWS, BJG1-70-22-210114120218
01GRUMLEY, CameronG3-42-20-001118130115
03POWELL, MannyG3-81-10-001117510217
21GRANT, JustinG2-21-10-211215101016
02LAUGAND, RJ0-00-00-00000001002
04BAILEY, Jamal1-20-00-00001200004
15PIERCE, Jamani2-71-12-231407000212
TEAM123
Totals14-345-74-788166379717100
FG %1st Half: 14-3441.2%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Bloomsburg-None. Clarion University-None.
Tippin Gymnasium, Clarion, PA Attendance: 288
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BLOOM-M166469
Bloomsburg343670
CLAR1416409
Clarion University374077
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - BLOOM-M 1st-01:16, CLAR 1st-01:36.
Largest lead - BLOOM-M by 8 1st-06:43, CLAR by 6 1st-01:36Lead Changed - 7 times
BLOOM-M led for 06:43. CLAR led for 29:25. Game was tied for 03:52.
2nd Half Play-by-Play
Bloomsburg vs. Clarion University
12/10/2016 3:00 p.m. at Clarion, PA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
19:37    MISS JUMPER by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN13:1257-40H 17GOOD FT SHOT by ANDREWS,BJ
19:37REBOUND (DEF) by Team12:56 FOUL by PIERCE,JAMANI(P2T3)
19:15MISS 3PTR by GRUMLEY,CAMERON12:41    MISS 3PTR by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
19:15    REBOUND (DEF) by MCGIRT,CARNELL12:41REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,MANNY
19:09    MISS 3PTR by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN12:36     FOUL by SNEED,MALIK(P2T4)
19:09REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,MANNY12:24     FOUL by SNEED,MALIK(P2T5)
19:0239-34H 5GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRUMLEY,CAMERON12:09 TURNOVR by WILLIAMS,AKEEM
19:02 ASSIST by POWELL,MANNY12:08     STEAL by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR
18:45    MISS 3PTR by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX11:5857-42H 15    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DIGGS,DONELL
18:45REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AKEEM11:24 TURNOVR by PIERCE,JAMANI
18:3541-34H 7GOOD JUMPER by ANDREWS,BJ11:23     STEAL by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR
18:18     TURNOVR by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN11:2057-45H 12    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
18:17 STEAL by ANDREWS,BJ11:20     ASSIST by DIGGS,DONELL
18:1543-34H 9GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by ANDREWS,BJ11:17     TIMEOUT by Team
17:56    MISS LAYUP by DIGGS,DONELL11:12SUB IN BAILEY,JAMAL
17:56BLOCK by WILLIAMS,AKEEM11:12SUB OUT WILLIAMS,AKEEM
17:56 REBOUND (DEF) by GRUMLEY,CAMERON10:45MISS 3PTR by ANDREWS,BJ
17:4945-34H 11GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRANT,JUSTIN10:45    BLOCK by SNEED,MALIK
17:49 ASSIST by POWELL,MANNY10:45 REBOUND (OFF) by BAILEY,JAMAL
17:38     TIMEOUT by Team10:43 TURNOVR by Team
17:15    MISS LAYUP by ROSE,KYLE-MICHAEL10:37    MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR
17:15BLOCK by GRANT,JUSTIN10:37REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,MANNY
17:15     REBOUND (OFF) by Team10:27MISS (3PTR) by ANDREWS,BJ
17:13     TURNOVR by Team10:27 REBOUND (OFF) by BAILEY,JAMAL
17:02 TURNOVR by GRANT,JUSTIN10:22MISS LAYUP by BAILEY,JAMAL
17:01     STEAL by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX10:22    BLOCK by SNEED,MALIK
16:59    MISS 3PTR by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX10:22     REBOUND (DEF) by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR
16:59REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AKEEM10:1157-47H 10    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by DIGGS,DONELL
16:39MISS 3PTR by ANDREWS,BJ09:56 TURNOVR by POWELL,MANNY
16:39    REBOUND (DEF) by MCGIRT,CARNELL09:55     STEAL by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
16:29    MISS LAYUP by ROSE,KYLE-MICHAEL09:5157-49H 8    GOOD (FB/Paint) JUMPER by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR
16:29REBOUND (DEF) by Team09:37MISS JUMPER by POWELL,MANNY
16:12MISS (3PTR) by GRANT,JUSTIN09:37    REBOUND (DEF) by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
16:12 REBOUND (OFF) by ANDREWS,BJ09:2757-51H 6    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by DIGGS,DONELL
16:07     FOUL by ROSE,KYLE-MICHAEL(P1T1)09:0559-51H 8GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by PIERCE,JAMANI
16:0746-34H 12GOOD FT SHOT by ANDREWS,BJ08:49 FOUL by POWELL,MANNY(P2T4)
16:0747-34H 13GOOD FT SHOT by ANDREWS,BJ08:4959-52H 7    GOOD FT SHOT by DIGGS,DONELL
16:07    SUB IN ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR08:49For Clarion University:00,01,02,15,33
16:07    SUB OUT PRISLUPSKY,ALEX08:4959-53H 6    GOOD FT SHOT by DIGGS,DONELL
15:52    MISS (3PTR) by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN08:38     FOUL by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN(P3T6)
15:52     REBOUND (OFF) by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN08:35MISS (LAYUP) by PIERCE,JAMANI
15:4847-36H 11    GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN08:35 REBOUND (OFF) by PIERCE,JAMANI
15:3550-36H 14GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRUMLEY,CAMERON08:34     FOUL by DIGGS,DONELL(P3T7)
15:35 ASSIST by GRANT,JUSTIN08:34MISS (FT) by PIERCE,JAMANI
15:20     TURNOVR by DIGGS,DONELL08:34 REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
15:19 STEAL by GRUMLEY,CAMERON08:34SUB IN GRANT,JUSTIN
15:1752-36H 16GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by GRUMLEY,CAMERON08:34SUB OUT GRUMLEY,CAMERON
14:5352-38H 14    GOOD JUMPER by ROSE,KYLE-MICHAEL08:34    SUB IN PRISLUPSKY,ALEX
14:53     ASSIST by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN08:34    SUB OUT MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
14:20MISS (JUMPER) by GRANT,JUSTIN08:34MISS FT SHOT by PIERCE,JAMANI
14:20 REBOUND (OFF) by Team08:34    REBOUND (DEF) by SNEED,MALIK
14:18     FOUL by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR(P2T2)08:26    MISS LAYUP by DIGGS,DONELL
14:18 TIMEOUT by Team08:26REBOUND (DEF) by PIERCE,JAMANI
14:18    SUB IN SNEED,MALIK08:1961-53H 8GOOD (FB/Paint) LAYUP by PIERCE,JAMANI
14:18    SUB OUT MCGIRT,CARNELL08:19 ASSIST by LAUGAND,RJ
14:1154-38H 16GOOD JUMPER by GRUMLEY,CAMERON07:4661-55H 6    GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by SAXTON,SAM
13:53 FOUL by GRANT,JUSTIN(P2T1)07:1364-55H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by GRANT,JUSTIN
13:40SUB IN PIERCE,JAMANI07:13 ASSIST by ANDREWS,BJ
13:40SUB OUT GRANT,JUSTIN06:51 FOUL by ANDREWS,BJ(P2T5)
13:40 FOUL by PIERCE,JAMANI(P1T2)06:51 TIMEOUT by Team
13:4054-39H 15    GOOD FT SHOT by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN06:51    SUB IN MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
13:4054-40H 14    GOOD FT SHOT by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN06:51    SUB OUT SNEED,MALIK
13:40 TIMEOUT by Team06:38    MISS LAYUP by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR
13:1356-40H 16GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ANDREWS,BJ06:38REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,JUSTIN
13:13     FOUL by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN(P2T3)06:17MISS 3PTR by GRANT,JUSTIN
13:12    SUB IN SAXTON,SAM06:17    REBOUND (DEF) by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX
13:12    SUB OUT ROSE,KYLE-MICHAEL06:1064-58H 6    GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
Bloomsburg vs. Clarion University
12/10/2016 3:00 p.m. at Clarion, PA
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
TimeScoreMarginHome/VisitorTimeScoreMarginHome/Visitor
06:10     ASSIST by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX02:5668-66H 2GOOD FT SHOT by POWELL,MANNY
05:51MISS LAYUP by PIERCE,JAMANI02:5669-66H 3GOOD FT SHOT by POWELL,MANNY
05:51    REBOUND (DEF) by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN02:41    MISS LAYUP by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN
05:38 FOUL by LAUGAND,RJ(P1T6)02:41REBOUND (DEF) by WILLIAMS,AKEEM
05:38SUB IN POWELL,MANNY02:09     FOUL by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX(P1T9)
05:38SUB OUT LAUGAND,RJ02:0970-66H 4GOOD FT SHOT by ANDREWS,BJ
05:38    SUB IN SNEED,MALIK02:0971-66H 5GOOD FT SHOT by ANDREWS,BJ
05:38    SUB OUT ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR01:59 FOUL by POWELL,MANNY(P3T8)
05:16    MISS 3PTR by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN01:5971-67H 4    GOOD FT SHOT by DIGGS,DONELL
05:16BLOCK by GRANT,JUSTIN01:5971-68H 3    GOOD FT SHOT by DIGGS,DONELL
05:16 REBOUND (DEF) by POWELL,MANNY01:36 TURNOVR by POWELL,MANNY
04:4867-58H 9GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ANDREWS,BJ01:34     STEAL by SNEED,MALIK
04:3767-61H 6    GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by DIGGS,DONELL01:33 FOUL by WILLIAMS,AKEEM(P3T9)
04:37     ASSIST by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX01:33    MISS (FT) by SNEED,MALIK
04:15 TURNOVR by ANDREWS,BJ01:33     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
04:14     STEAL by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX01:3371-69H 2    GOOD FT SHOT by SNEED,MALIK
04:1067-64H 3    GOOD (FB) 3PTR by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN01:0774-69H 5GOOD (3PT) 3PTR by ANDREWS,BJ
04:10     ASSIST by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX01:07 ASSIST by WILLIAMS,AKEEM
03:46MISS JUMPER by PIERCE,JAMANI01:06     FOUL by SNEED,MALIK(P3T10)
03:46    REBOUND (DEF) by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX01:0675-69H 6GOOD FT SHOT by ANDREWS,BJ
03:43 FOUL by WILLIAMS,AKEEM(P2T7)00:57 FOUL by GRUMLEY,CAMERON(P2T10)
03:43 TIMEOUT by Team00:5775-70H 5    GOOD FT SHOT by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX
03:43SUB IN GRUMLEY,CAMERON00:57    MISS FT SHOT by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX
03:43SUB OUT PIERCE,JAMANI00:57REBOUND (DEF) by ANDREWS,BJ
03:43    SUB IN ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR00:33MISS 3PTR by ANDREWS,BJ
03:43    SUB OUT SAXTON,SAM00:33    REBOUND (DEF) by SNEED,MALIK
03:4367-65H 2    GOOD FT SHOT by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX00:27 FOUL by ANDREWS,BJ(P3T11)
03:4367-66H 1    GOOD FT SHOT by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX00:27    MISS (FT) by SAXTON,SAM
03:31MISS LAYUP by GRUMLEY,CAMERON00:27     REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
03:31    BLOCK by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN00:27    MISS FT SHOT by SAXTON,SAM
03:31     REBOUND (DEF) by MORTELLITE,CHRISTIAN00:27REBOUND (DEF) by ANDREWS,BJ
02:59    MISS 3PTR by ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR00:18     FOUL by SAXTON,SAM(P1T11)
02:59REBOUND (DEF) by GRUMLEY,CAMERON00:1876-70H 6GOOD FT SHOT by GRUMLEY,CAMERON
02:56     FOUL by PRISLUPSKY,ALEX(P1T8)00:1877-70H 7GOOD FT SHOT by GRUMLEY,CAMERON
02:56    SUB IN SAXTON,SAM00:09    MISS LAYUP by DIGGS,DONELL
02:56    SUB OUT ROBINSON-WALLACE,DAR00:09REBOUND (DEF) by GRANT,JUSTIN
Bloomsburg 70, Clarion University 77
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
12
14
11
4
2
4
8
10
5
4
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Bloomsburg
Clarion University
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Bloomsburg vs. Clarion University
12/10/2016 3:00 p.m. at Clarion, PA
 Bloomsburg (3-5, 0-5 PSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
03DIGGS, Donell*4-71-14-4000113110020
05PRISLUPSKY, Alex*0-20-23-402223300212
15MORTELLITE, Christian*4-103-72-2134213111119
32MCGIRT, Carnell*0-00-00-00220000006
35ROSE, Kyle-Michael*1-30-00-00001200007
00SNEED, Malik0-00-01-202231002113
01ROBINSON-WALLACE, Dar1-40-20-001112000211
25SAXTON, Sam1-10-00-200012000012
TEAM1011
Totals11-274-1210-142101211365336100
FG %1st Half: 13-2650.0%2nd Half: 11-2740.7%
3FG %1st Half: 2-825.0%2nd Half: 4-1233.3%
FT %1st Half: 6-6100.0%2nd Half: 10-1471.4%
 Clarion University (5-4, 3-2 PSAC)Total3-PtrRebounds
##PlayerFG-FGAFG-FGAFT-FTAOffDefTotPFTPATOBlkStlMin
33WILLIAMS, AkeemF0-00-00-003320111018
00ANDREWS, BJG5-92-66-6123218110120
01GRUMLEY, CameronG4-61-22-2022111000115
03POWELL, MannyG0-10-02-204422220017
21GRANT, JustinG2-51-30-002215112015
02LAUGAND, RJ0-00-00-00001010003
04BAILEY, Jamal0-10-00-02020000002
15PIERCE, Jamani2-50-00-211224010010
TEAM1231
Totals13-274-1110-125162111406732100
FG %1st Half: 14-3441.2%2nd Half: 13-2748.1%
3FG %1st Half: 5-771.4%2nd Half: 4-1136.4%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 10-1283.3%
Officials:
Technical Fouls: Bloomsburg-None. Clarion University-None.
Tippin Gymnasium, Clarion, PA Attendance: 288
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
BLOOM-M1211285
Bloomsburg343670
CLAR1444104
Clarion University374077
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - BLOOM-M 2nd-04:10, CLAR 2nd-01:07.
Largest lead - BLOOM-M None, CLAR by 17 2nd-13:12Lead Changed - 0 times
BLOOM-M led for 06:43. CLAR led for 29:25. Game was tied for 03:52.